Is Waitrose Crispy Potato Slices Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato (84%), Rapeseed Oil, Batter (6%) (Pea Flour, Maize Starch, Maize Flour, Salt, Dextrose Monohydrate), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite)
Check Waitrose Crispy Potato Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Crispy Potato Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


