Is Waitrose Dog Biscuits Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal derivatives
animal derivatives
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cereals, oils and fats, meat and animal derivatives, minerals, derivatives of vegetable origin, various sugars
Check Waitrose Dog Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Dog Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hot Dog Rolls
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Classic Hot Dog Buns (Frozen - 1 Unit)
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Where to buy
Waitrose Dog Biscuits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


