Is Waitrose Duchy Organic Blackcurrant Preserve Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, blackcurrants, gelling agent pectin, prepared with 46g of fruits per 100g, total sugar content 65g per 100g, approved non organic

Check Waitrose Duchy Organic Blackcurrant Preserve against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Duchy Organic Blackcurrant Preserve is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSandwich