Is Waitrose Duchy Organic Houmous Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked chickpeas (49%) (water*, chickpeas), water*, sunflower oil, tahini (12%) (sesame seed paste), concentrated lemon juice, garlic, sea salt*

Check Waitrose Duchy Organic Houmous against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Duchy Organic Houmous is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingSide Dish