Is Waitrose Duchy Organic Tomato Chutney Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Freshly Chopped Tomatoes, Organic Onion, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Apple, Organic Cider Vinegar, Organic Dates, Water, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Chopped Red Chilli, Organic Ground Allspice, Organic Ground Black Pepper, Organic Ground Ginger, Approved Non Organic
Check Waitrose Duchy Organic Tomato Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Duchy Organic Tomato Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Waitrose Duchy Organic Tomato Chutney is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


