Is Waitrose Duchy Organic Tomato Chutney Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Freshly Chopped Tomatoes, Organic Onion, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Apple, Organic Cider Vinegar, Organic Dates, Water, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Chopped Red Chilli, Organic Ground Allspice, Organic Ground Black Pepper, Organic Ground Ginger, Approved Non Organic
Check Waitrose Duchy Organic Tomato Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Duchy Organic Tomato Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Waitrose Duchy Organic Tomato Chutney is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetTangySpicySavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSide Dish


