Is Waitrose Elderflower Cordial Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
spring water, sugar, elderflower extract, glucose, acid (citric acid), flavouring, lemon juice from concentrate, sodium benzoate, sodium metabisulphite)
Check Waitrose Elderflower Cordial against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Elderflower Cordial in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


