Is Waitrose Elderflower Cordial Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

spring water, sugar, elderflower extract, glucose, acid (citric acid), flavouring, lemon juice from concentrate, sodium benzoate, sodium metabisulphite)

Check Waitrose Elderflower Cordial against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Elderflower Cordial is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Beverage · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
FloralFruitySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishingSmoothie