Is Waitrose Frites Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato (90%), rapeseed oil, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), maize starch, rice flour, salt, sunflower oil, turmeric extract, colour (paprika extract)
Check Waitrose Frites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Frites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Strip
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking


