Is Waitrose Prawn Crackers Sharing Snack Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca starch, rapeseed oil, sunflower oil, prawns (crustaceans) (17%), sugar, salt, garlic, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate). Allergy Advice For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Check Waitrose Prawn Crackers Sharing Snack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish