Is Waitrose Prawn Crackers Sharing Snack Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tapioca starch, rapeseed oil, sunflower oil, prawns (crustaceans) (17%), sugar, salt, garlic, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate). Allergy Advice For allergens see ingredients in bold.
Check Waitrose Prawn Crackers Sharing Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Prawn Crackers Sharing Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


