No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Fruity Mini Cupcakes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, water, unsalted butter (milk), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, humectant (vegetable glycerol), dried pasteurised free range egg, dried buttermilk, emulsifiers (lactic acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, soya lecithin), raising agents (disodium diphosphate, sodium bicarbonate), dried raspberry pieces, salt, dextrose, cocoa butter, milk whey powder, preservative (potassium sorbate), whole milk powder, fruit, vegetable and plant concentrates (spirulina, radish, apple, blackcurrant), lemon oil, flavouring, lactose (milk), vegetable oils (coconut oil, shea oil), acidity regulator (citric acid), lemon juice from concentrate, colours (beetroot red, lutein), stabiliser (acacia gum), glazing agent (white and yellow beeswax)

Check Waitrose Fruity Mini Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Waitrose Fruity Mini Cupcakes | Spoonful