Is Waitrose Gluten Free White Sourdough Bread Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice Flour, Tapioca, Starch, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Maize Flour, Rice Starch, Psyllium Husk, Sugar Syrup, Free Range Dried Egg Albumen, Humectant (vegetable Glycerol), Golden Flaxseed, Yeast, Stabilisers (hydroxypropyl, Methylcellulose, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Raisin Juice, Teff Flour, Fermented Rice Flour. Egg.

Check Waitrose Gluten Free White Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep