Is Waitrose Halfpenny Tin 450g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- salted butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), salted butter, butter (milk), salt), sugar, raising agent (ammonium carbonates)
Check Waitrose Halfpenny Tin 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Halfpenny Tin 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Keebler Export Sodas Original Soda Crackers 28oz Tin
Pirouline Chocolate Hazelnut Creme Filled Rolled Wafers - 14.1oz Tin, 32 Cookies
Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Orange 50.9 Ounce Instant Powder Mix Tin
Where to buy
Waitrose Halfpenny Tin 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


