Is Waitrose Heston Speckled Mini Eggs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk solids 23% minimum
- unsalted butter
- cream
- condensed milk
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Condensed Milk, Cream (Milk), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Sea Salt, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Flavouring, Butter (Milk), Salt, Stabiliser Pectin, Palm Oil, Colour Titanium Dioxide, Cocoa Powder, Algae Concentrate (Spirulina), Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 31% Minimum, Milk Solids 23% Minimum
Check Waitrose Heston Speckled Mini Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Heston Speckled Mini Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Where to buy
Waitrose Heston Speckled Mini Eggs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


