Is Waitrose Hoisin Duck Wrap Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, shredded duck (22%) (duck, white wine vinegar, water, salt, soya bean, wheat, star anise, sugar, cinnamon, fennel, black peppercorns, clove), Chinese leaf, cucumber (4%), spinach, muscovado sugar, palm oil (certified sustainable), spring onion, sugar, cornflour, tomato paste, soya bean, rapeseed oil, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, malic acid, diphosphates), molasses, barley malt vinegar, salt, concentrated lemon juice, cassia, black pepper, paprika, wheat starch, fennel seed, star anise, ginger, acidity regulator (acetic acid), clove
Check Waitrose Hoisin Duck Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Hoisin Duck Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Roll


