No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Hoisin Duck Wrap Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, shredded duck (22%) (duck, white wine vinegar, water, salt, soya bean, wheat, star anise, sugar, cinnamon, fennel, black peppercorns, clove), Chinese leaf, cucumber (4%), spinach, muscovado sugar, palm oil (certified sustainable), spring onion, sugar, cornflour, tomato paste, soya bean, rapeseed oil, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, malic acid, diphosphates), molasses, barley malt vinegar, salt, concentrated lemon juice, cassia, black pepper, paprika, wheat starch, fennel seed, star anise, ginger, acidity regulator (acetic acid), clove

Check Waitrose Hoisin Duck Wrap against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Roll

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSandwich
Pescatarian? Waitrose Hoisin Duck Wrap | Spoonful