No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Indian Butter Chicken Curry for 2 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced chicken breast (41%), half fat cream (milk), onion, tomato paste, low fat natural yogurt (milk), unsalted butter (milk) (4%), rapeseed oil, honey, garlic purée, ginger purée, ground cashew nuts, paprika, salt, chopped coriander, ground coriander, cumin, cornflour, ground fenugreek leaf, green chilli, turmeric, cardamom, cinnamon, chilli powder, mace, ground ginger, white pepper, clove, colour (paprika extract), ground bay leaf, nutmeg Allergy Advice For allergens see ingredients in bold. May contain: peanuts, may contain other nuts and sesame.

Check Waitrose Indian Butter Chicken Curry for 2 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButterySpicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Waitrose Indian Butter Chicken Curry for 2 | Spoonful