No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Indian Chicken Jalfrezi Curry for 2 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced chicken breast (41%), onion, tomato paste, low fat natural yogurt (milk), rapeseed oil, red pepper, ginger purée, garlic purée, green chilli purée, paprika, salt, chilli powder, ground coriander, chopped coriander, turmeric, cornflour, cumin, cumin seeds, ground fenugreek leaf, colour (paprika extract), vinegar, cinnamon, ground ginger, white pepper, clove, ground bay leaf, nutmeg, cardamom Allergy Advice For allergens see ingredients in bold. May contain: peanuts, nuts and sesame.

Check Waitrose Indian Chicken Jalfrezi Curry for 2 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Waitrose Indian Chicken Jalfrezi Curry for 2 | Spoonful