No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Indian Chicken Madras Curry for 2 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced chicken breast (41%), onion, tomato, coconut extract, low fat natural yogurt (milk), tomato paste, rapeseed oil, garlic purée, green chilli, ginger purée, jaggery, ground cashew nuts, paprika, salt, ground coriander, chilli powder, cumin, lemon juice, cornflour, turmeric, whole curry leaves, black pepper, mustard seeds, white pepper, fennel, ground fenugreek leaf, mustard powder, cinnamon, ground ginger, ground yellow split peas, ground fenugreek, potato starch, clove, ground split chickpeas, ground bay leaf, nutmeg, cardamom Allergy Advice For allergens see ingredients in bold. May contain: peanuts, may contain other nuts and sesame.

Check Waitrose Indian Chicken Madras Curry for 2 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Waitrose Indian Chicken Madras Curry for 2 | Spoonful