Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Waitrose Indian Chicken Saag Masala Curry for 2 Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced chicken breast (41%), onion, spinach (14%), tomatoes, yogurt (milk), half fat cream (milk), low fat natural yogurt (milk), tomato paste, rapeseed oil, ginger purée, diced garlic, salt, ground coriander, paprika, chopped coriander, cumin seeds, cumin, turmeric, garlic purée, green chilli purée, lemon juice, cornflour, ground fenugreek leaf, cinnamon, chilli powder, mace, ground ginger, white pepper, clove, colour (paprika extract), ground bay leaf, nutmeg, cardamom Allergy Advice For allergens see ingredients in bold. May contain: peanuts, nuts and sesame.

Check Waitrose Indian Chicken Saag Masala Curry for 2 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Soy Free? Waitrose Indian Chicken Saag Masala Curry for 2 | Spoonful