Is Waitrose Italian Gianduiotti Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • gianduja chocolate

gianduja chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, hazelnut paste, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), vanilla extract, gianduja chocolate contains cocoa solids 29% minimum

Check Waitrose Italian Gianduiotti against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Italian Gianduiotti is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking