No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Waitrose Kefir Yogurt & Mango Compote with Seeded Granola Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kefir yogurt (milk), mango purée (11%), seeded granola (11%) (wholegrain oats, pumpkin seeds, sunflower seeds, honey, puffed rice, barley flakes, date syrup, rapeseed oil, acacia fibre, ground cinnamon), water, sugar, maize starch, flavouring, acidity regulator (citric acid)

Check Waitrose Kefir Yogurt & Mango Compote with Seeded Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangySweetAcidic
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoDrinking
Dairy Free? Waitrose Kefir Yogurt & Mango Compote with Seeded Granola | Spoonful