Is Waitrose Lightly Dusted Cod Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cod (Gadus morhua) (fish) (75%), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, wheat starch, water, lentils, sea salt, salt, black pepper, yeast, colour (paprika extract), black pepper extract Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.
Check Waitrose Lightly Dusted Cod against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Lightly Dusted Cod in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyMildPeppery
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


