Is Waitrose LOVE life Free From Chocolate Brownies 4 Pack Pescatarian?

Description
Rich chocolate flavour with a fudgy interior, moist crumb and slightly chewy edges; top is soft, not crisp. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert or lunchbox treat—often warmed or served with coffee or ice cream. Reviews cite reliable chocolate intensity, convenient individual portions, moist texture and occasional comments on sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavour with a fudgy interior, moist crumb and slightly chewy edges; top is soft, not crisp. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert or lunchbox treat—often warmed or served with coffee or ice cream. Reviews cite reliable chocolate intensity, convenient individual portions, moist texture and occasional comments on sweetness.
Ingredients
chocolate drops, cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)), sugar, pasteurised egg, rapeseed oil, ground almonds, rice flour, tapioca starch, glucose, acidity regulator (ascorbic acid), potassium sorbate), raising agents (monocalcium phosphate and sodium hydrogen carbonate), water, acetic acid
Check Waitrose LOVE life Free From Chocolate Brownies 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose LOVE life Free From Chocolate Brownies 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Where to buy
Waitrose LOVE life Free From Chocolate Brownies 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


