Is Waitrose LOVE life Free From Muesli Fruit Nut & Seed Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- pure oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pure oats, sultanas, dried sweetened cranberries, sugar, cranberries, raisins, sunflower seeds, almonds, pumpkin seeds, dried apple
Check Waitrose LOVE life Free From Muesli Fruit Nut & Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose LOVE life Free From Muesli Fruit Nut & Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Waitrose LOVE life Free From Muesli Fruit Nut & Seed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


