Is Waitrose Marinated Chargrilled Italian Artichokes Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Artichokes (74%), rapeseed oil, white wine vinegar, salt, basil, acidity regulator (citric acid), parsley, oregano, rosemary, red chilli flakes, antioxidant (ascorbic acid)
Check Waitrose Marinated Chargrilled Italian Artichokes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Marinated Chargrilled Italian Artichokes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Bottle
Flavor
HerbaceousEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishing


