Is Waitrose MSC Prawn Cocktail Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised free range egg yolk
- pasteurised free range salted egg yolk
pasteurised free range egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prawns (52%) (prawns (Pandalus borealis) (crustaceans), salt), rapeseed oil, water, pasteurised free range salted egg yolk (pasteurised free range egg yolk, salt), tomato ketchup (water, sugar, tomato paste, spirit vinegar, cornflour, salt, pepper), Worcester sauce (water, sugar, spirit vinegar, molasses, onion purée, salt, tamarind paste, clove powder, ginger purée, garlic purée), sugar, spirit vinegar, lemon juice from concentrate, cornflour, mustard flour, salt Allergy Advice For allergens see ingredients in bold. May contain: molluscs and fish.
Check Waitrose MSC Prawn Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose MSC Prawn Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


