Is Waitrose Onions Balsamic Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

onions, balsamic vinegar, water, salt, acetic acid, balsamic vinegar contains grape must, wine vinegar, sulphur dioxide

Check Waitrose Onions Balsamic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose Onions Balsamic is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangySweetSavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSaladSide Dish