Is Waitrose & Partners 2 Smoked Salmon Mousse Quenelles Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
(36%) Salmon (salmo Salar) (fish), Salt, Demerara Sugar, Full Fat Soft Cheese (milk) (21%), Reduced Fat Crème Fraîche (milk), Water, Poached Salmon (9%) (salmon (salmo Salar) (fish)), Lemon Juice, Fish Gelatine, Cornflour, Parsley, Ground White Pepper. Contains Fish and Milk.
Check Waitrose & Partners 2 Smoked Salmon Mousse Quenelles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners 2 Smoked Salmon Mousse Quenelles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyCitrusButtery
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSnacking


