Is Waitrose & Partners 4 Millionaire's Brownie Tarts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • ground almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel (28%) (sugar, Palm Oil (certified Sustainable), Water, Dextrose, Fructose, Soluble Fibre, Colours (plain Caramel, Paprika), Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Flavouring, Emulsifier (sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (glucono-delta-lactone), Preservative (potassium Sorbate)), Brownie (24%) (sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Cocoa Mass, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Almonds, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Acidity Regulators (ascorbic Acid, Acetic Acid), Raising Agents (monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Water, Emulsifier (lecithin), Flavouring), Wholegrain Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil (certified Sustainable), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Water, Chocolate Chips (4%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (lecithin), Vanilla Extract), Rapeseed Oil, Ground Almonds, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Thickener (xanthan Gum), Colours (plain Caramel, Iron Oxides And Iron Hydroxides), Salt Contains Egg and Almonds. It may also contain other Nuts.

Check Waitrose & Partners 4 Millionaire's Brownie Tarts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go