Is Waitrose & Partners Almond Ricciarelli Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds (45%), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Pasteurised Free Range Egg White, Flavouring, Preservative (sorbic Acid), Raising Agent (ammonium Carbonate), Salt, Maize Starch Contains Almonds and Egg.
Check Waitrose & Partners Almond Ricciarelli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Almond Ricciarelli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


