Is Waitrose & Partners Beetroot & Feta Salad Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- ewe's milk
- goat's milk
- feta cheese
- reduced fat greek style yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Green Lentils (water, Green Lentils), Beetroot (22%), Feta Cheese (ewe's Milk, Goat's Milk) (14%), Cooked Red Rice (water, Red Rice), Reduced Fat Greek Style Yogurt (milk), Spinach, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Water, Mint, Lemon Juice, Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Waitrose & Partners Beetroot & Feta Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Beetroot & Feta Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


