Is Waitrose & Partners Breaded Chicken Mini Fillets Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- dextrose
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (67%), Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Water, Maize Flour, Cornflour, Potato Starch, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Flavouring, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Dextrose, Sage, White Pepper, Sunflower Oil
Check Waitrose & Partners Breaded Chicken Mini Fillets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Breaded Chicken Mini Fillets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Tenders, 16 oz
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
About this product
Meat · Piece, Frozen


