Is Waitrose & Partners British Lemon & Herb Chicken Pieces Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- dextrose
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Lemon Juice (7%), Honey, Lemon Zest, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Parsley, Cornflour, Stabiliser (triphosphates), Oregano, Thyme, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Turmeric Powder, Black Pepper.
Check Waitrose & Partners British Lemon & Herb Chicken Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners British Lemon & Herb Chicken Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


