Is Waitrose & Partners British Pork Sausages Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- thyme extract filled into beef collagen casings
- pork
- calcium carbonate
thyme extract filled into beef collagen casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (65%), Water, Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Stabiliser (diphosphates), White Pepper, Yeast Extract, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite), Nutmeg, Raising Agent (ammonium Carbonates), Ginger, Sage Extract, Thyme Extract Filled Into Beef Collagen Casings. Contains Wheat, Sulphites
Check Waitrose & Partners British Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners British Pork Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole


