Is Waitrose & Partners Chargrilled Peppers In Oil Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chargrilled Peppers (61%) (red Peppers, Yellow Peppers), Sunflower Oil (38%), Salt, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid).

Check Waitrose & Partners Chargrilled Peppers In Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
TenderSoftOily
Commonly used for
Salad ToppingSandwich FillingSide DishGarnishing