Is Waitrose & Partners Cooks' Ingredients Fragrant Thai Green Paste Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Lemongrass (17%), Shallot, Green Chilli (14%), Garlic, Galangal, Coconut Sugar (coconut Sugar, Cane Sugar, Water), Rice Bran Oil, Sweet Basil, Salt, Shrimp Paste (2.0%) (shrimp (crustacean), Salt), Coriander Seeds, Makrut Lime Leaf (1.0%), Modified Tapioca Starch, Makrut Lime Peel, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Turmeric Powder. Contains Crustacean.
Check Waitrose & Partners Cooks' Ingredients Fragrant Thai Green Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Cooks' Ingredients Fragrant Thai Green Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


