Is Waitrose & Partners Dark Chocolate Orangettes Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Candied Orange Peel (62%) (orange Peel, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid)), Dark Chocolate (37%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (lecithin), Flavouring), Orange Oil. Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 53% Minimum Contains Soya, Milk, Nuts and Sesame.
Check Waitrose & Partners Dark Chocolate Orangettes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Dark Chocolate Orangettes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece
Flavor
CitrusFruityBitterSweet
Texture
ChewySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


