Is No.1 Frozen Four Cheese Potato Gratins Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- gran formaggio cheese
- gorgonzola cheese
- emmental cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- whole milk
- milk
- cream
gran formaggio cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potato (47%), cream (milk), whole milk, mozzarella cheese (milk) (3%), Emmental cheese (milk) (3%), Gran Formaggio cheese (milk) (2%), modified potato starch, salt, stabilisers (methylcellulose, hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose, carrageenan), bamboo fibre, Gorgonzola cheese (milk), flavouring, garlic granules, white pepper, cayenne pepper
Check No.1 Frozen Four Cheese Potato Gratins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Frozen Four Cheese Potato Gratins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


