Is No.1 Frozen Four Cheese Potato Gratins Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gran formaggio cheese
- gorgonzola cheese
- emmental cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- whole milk
- milk
- cream
gran formaggio cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potato (47%), cream (milk), whole milk, mozzarella cheese (milk) (3%), Emmental cheese (milk) (3%), Gran Formaggio cheese (milk) (2%), modified potato starch, salt, stabilisers (methylcellulose, hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose, carrageenan), bamboo fibre, Gorgonzola cheese (milk), flavouring, garlic granules, white pepper, cayenne pepper
Check No.1 Frozen Four Cheese Potato Gratins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Frozen Four Cheese Potato Gratins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


