Is Waitrose & Partners Free From Gluten Free Spaghetti Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Thin long pasta with a mild neutral flavor and a firm, slightly springy texture when cooked to al dente. Often served with tomato, oil-and-garlic, or creamy sauces, used in baked pasta dishes and chilled pasta salads. Customer reviews commonly mention sauce adherence and texture, while some note brittleness or overcooking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornflour (60%), rice flour, (40%).

Check Waitrose & Partners Free From Gluten Free Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Waitrose & Partners Free From Gluten Free Spaghetti is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch