Is Waitrose & Partners Free Range Beech Smoked Bacon Lardons Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork belly
pork belly
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork belly (97%), sea salt, preservatives (sodium nitrate, sodium nitrite), antioxidant (sodium ascorbate).
Check Waitrose & Partners Free Range Beech Smoked Bacon Lardons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Free Range Beech Smoked Bacon Lardons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Where to buy
Waitrose & Partners Free Range Beech Smoked Bacon Lardons is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


