Is Waitrose & Partners Freefrom 4 Seeded Rolls Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- dried pasteurised free range egg white
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Water, Potato Starch, Mixed Seeds (16%) (sunflower Seeds, Brown Linseed, Golden Linseed, Millet Seeds, Poppy Seeds), Rapeseed Oil, Maize Starch, Bamboo Fibre, Rice Flour, Yeast, Stabilisers (hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Humectant (vegetable Glycerol), Psyllium Husk Powder, Rice Protein, Salt, Fermented Maize Starch, Dried Pasteurised Free Range Egg White, Deactivated Yeast, Colour (plain Caramel) Contains Egg.
Check Waitrose & Partners Freefrom 4 Seeded Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Freefrom 4 Seeded Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


