Is Waitrose & Partners freefrom 5 Belgian Chocolate Florentine Flapjacks Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Belgian dark chocolate (22%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), caramelised nuts (17%) (partially inverted sugar syrup, flaked almonds, chopped walnuts, water), gluten free oat flakes, sweetened dried cranberries (10%) (sugar, cranberry), glacé cherries (10%) (cherry, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, acidity regulator (citric acid), colour (anthocyanins)), unsalted butter (milk), partially inverted sugar syrup, brown sugar, candied orange peel (3%) (sugar, orange peel, acidity regulator (citric acid)), glucose syrup, sugar, sweetened condensed milk, invert sugar syrup, palm oil (certified sustainable), salt, emulsifiers (rapeseed lecithins, sunflower lecithins, sorbitan monostearate), flavouring

Check Waitrose & Partners freefrom 5 Belgian Chocolate Florentine Flapjacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruityButtery
Texture
ChewyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go