Is Waitrose & Partners freefrom 5 Belgian Chocolate Florentine Flapjacks Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Belgian dark chocolate (22%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), caramelised nuts (17%) (partially inverted sugar syrup, flaked almonds, chopped walnuts, water), gluten free oat flakes, sweetened dried cranberries (10%) (sugar, cranberry), glacé cherries (10%) (cherry, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, acidity regulator (citric acid), colour (anthocyanins)), unsalted butter (milk), partially inverted sugar syrup, brown sugar, candied orange peel (3%) (sugar, orange peel, acidity regulator (citric acid)), glucose syrup, sugar, sweetened condensed milk, invert sugar syrup, palm oil (certified sustainable), salt, emulsifiers (rapeseed lecithins, sunflower lecithins, sorbitan monostearate), flavouring
Check Waitrose & Partners freefrom 5 Belgian Chocolate Florentine Flapjacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners freefrom 5 Belgian Chocolate Florentine Flapjacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Fair Trade Organic Belgian Dark Chocolate Bar
Talenti Gelato Belgian Milk Chocolate - 1 Pint
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Destination Series belgian chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Delici Belgian Chocolate Mousse
About this product
Snack · Bar


