Is Waitrose & Partners French Saucisson Sec Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
- pork
- potassium nitrate
- wheat dextrose
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, salt, rosemary, thyme, basil, wheat glucose syrup, lactose (milk), marjoram, wheat dextrose, white pepper, preservatives (potassium sorbate, natamycin, potassium nitrate), gelling agent (pork gelatine), parsley, savory, chervil, lovage, oregano, garlic, black pepper, paprika, nutmeg. Contans Milk. May contain Nuts.
Check Waitrose & Partners French Saucisson Sec against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners French Saucisson Sec in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole


