Is Waitrose Freefrom Lactose Free Greek Style Yogurt Alternative Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image

Description

Thick, creamy and mildly tangy, this Greek-style yogurt is described as smooth with a dense, spoonable texture. Reviewers commonly use it for breakfast with fruit or granola, as a base for dips and sauces, and in baking or cooking where a rich, creamy consistency is desired. Often noted for consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (milk), lactase, vitamin D3

Check Waitrose Freefrom Lactose Free Greek Style Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicNeutral
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping