Is Waitrose & Partners Mint Assortment Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil (certified Sustainable), Unsalted Butter (milk), Skimmed Milk, Invert Sugar Syrup, Butter Oil (milk), Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier (lecithin), Colour (plain Caramel), Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Lactose (milk)
Check Waitrose & Partners Mint Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Mint Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


