Is Waitrose & Partners No. 1 Milk Chocolate Marble Easter Egg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 21% minimum
- milk solids 23% minimum
- milk lecithin
- milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk solids 21% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavourings), Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), White Chocolate, Sugar, Whole Soya Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Milk Lecithin) Flavourings), Cocoa Butter, Colour (Titanium Dioxide), Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 64% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 31% Minimum, Milk Solids 23% Minimum, White Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 28% Minimum, Milk Solids 21% Minimum
Check Waitrose & Partners No. 1 Milk Chocolate Marble Easter Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners No. 1 Milk Chocolate Marble Easter Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Waitrose & Partners No. 1 Milk Chocolate Marble Easter Egg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


